Close 
Glenbard North High School Staff by Department


Administration


Principal
John
Mensik
630-681-3184
ext.
3200
Principal’s Secretary
Carol
Lindhorn
630-681-3248
ext.
3202
Assistant Principal for Athletics
Matthew
Bowser
630-681-3189
ext.
3255
Assistant Principal for Athletics Secretary
Nancy
Dolan
630-681-3136
ext.
3253
Assistant Athletic Director
Steven
Wit
630-681-3290
ext.
3288
Assistant Principal for Instruction
John
Healy
630-681-3110
ext.
3206
Assistant Principal for Instruction Secretary
Carol
Walsh
630-681-3228
ext.
3205
Assistant Principal for Operations
Eric
Johansen
630-681-3201
ext.
3201
Assistant Principal for Operations Secretary
Karen
Nielsen
630-681-3221
ext.
3215
Bookkeeper
Cookie
Whelan
630-6813285
ext.
3271
Bookstore Manager
Christine
Sylvester
630-681-3244
ext.
3273
Computer Lab Aide
Janet
Berger
630-681-3161
ext.
3859
Computer Lab Aide
Judi
Boudreau
630-681-3349
ext.
3220
Computer Lab Aide
Samantha
Soukup
630-681-3249
ext.
3887
Computer Lab Aide
Shaun
Morrison
 
 
Data Secretary
Phyllis
Heimdal
630-681-3354
ext.
3217
Data Secretary
Ruth
Pedrick
630-681-3214
ext.
3416
Main Office Receptionist
Kathy
Malatesta
630-653-7000
ext.
3000
Production Room Secretary
Christine
Rubino
630-681-3254
ext.
3297
Technology Support
Nick
Rieber
630-534-4444
ext.
3333
Technology Support
John
Cushing
630-681-3361
ext.
3361
Assistant Principal for Student Services
Debra
Cartwright
630-681-3190
ext.
3203
Assistant Principal for Student Services Secretary
Anita
Carlson
630-681-3130
ext.
3213
Andy Frain Supervisor
Darlene
Meglio
 
 
 
Attendance Secretary
Linda
Zenker
630-681-3319
ext.
3284
Attendance Secretary
Joanne
Jokela
630-681-3288
ext.
3298
Police Liaision
Matthew
Rudelich
630-681-3177
ext.
3214
In-School Suspension Supervisor
Janet
Huebner
630-681-3344
ext.
3537
Study Hall Supervisor
Carol
Fogle
 
 
Study Hall Supervisor
Donna
King
 
 
Study Hall Supervisor
Maryann
Moser
 
 
Study Hall Supervisor
Robyn
Scurek
 
 
Lunch Resource Instructional Aide
Anne
Black
630-681-3356
ext.
3682
Lunch Resource Instructional Aide
David
Neven
630-681-3529
ext.
3529

Business

Business
Lisa
Davis
630-681-3141
ext.
3703
Business
Don
Depa
630-681-3144
ext.
3704
Business
Paul
Gajewski
630-681-3339
ext.
3706
Business Department Chair
Laura
Wilkens
630-681-3373
ext.
3747

Cafeteria Services

Cafeteria Manager
Marta
Soto
630-681-3306
ext.
3266

Deans' Office

Dean
Tim
DeLap
630-681-3182
ext.
3287
Dean
Tim
Snoreck
630-681-3236
ext.
3276
Dean
Romelle
Taylor
630-681-3237
ext.
3204
Dean
Laura
Wilkens
630-681-3373
ext.
3747
Deans' Office Secretary
Sandra
McHale
630-681-3113
ext.
3283
Deans' Office Secretary
Amy
Cicero
630-681-3197
ext.
3444

Driver Education

Driver Education
Marlon
Brooks
630-681-3122
ext.
3710
Driver Education
Michael
Burgoni
630-681-3260
ext.
3412
Driver Education
Paul
Craig
630-681-3291
ext.
3713
Driver Education
Eric
Manuel
630-681-3219
ext.
3784
Driver Education
Ryan
Wilkens
630-681-3314
ext.
3714
Driver Education Department Chair
Gary
Heilers
630-681-3181
ext.
3229

English

English
Teresa
Alvarez
630-681-3104
ext.
3715
English
Nicole
Bachara
630-681-3281
ext.
3719
English
Michael
Bado
630-681-3365
ext.
3509
English
Scott
Boehm
630-681-3325
ext.
3289
English
Meggan
Burgoni
630-681-3158
ext.
3717
English
Janice
Clark
630-681-3287
ext.
3729
English
Melanie
Elfers
630-681-3157
ext.
3727
English
Rebecca
Gemkow
630-681-3139
ext.
3014
English
Peter
Giaquinta
630-681-3164
ext.
3720
English
Laura
Koenig
630-681-3116
ext.
3716
English
Gary
Krasno
630-681-3202
ext.
3721
English
Beth
Larocca
630-681-3342
ext.
3342
English
Anthony
LiFonti
630-681-3251
ext.
3722
English
Joe
McKeown
630-681-3222
ext.
3730
English
Scott
Meyers
630-681-3163
ext.
3718
English
Sara
Noureldin
630-681-3278
ext.
3734
English
Jim
Rodgers
630-681-3267
ext.
3732
English
George
Wedel
630-681-3327
ext.
3025
English/Fine Arts
Julien
Hansen
630-681-3171
ext.
3808
Clerical Support
Nancy
Cicero
630-681-3197
ext.
3444
English Department Chair
Laura
Payton
630-681-3226
ext.
3212

English Language Learners

English Language Learners (ELL)
Linda
Narcaroti
630-681-3262
ext.
3705
ELL Aide
Lucia
Benedetti-Sich
 
 
ELL Aide
Renukaben
Patel
ELL Aide
Jinal
Patel
 
 
ELL Aide
Maria
Romo
630-681-3205
ext.
3141

Family and Consumer Science

Family and Consumer Science
Christa
Gifford
630-681-3341
ext.
3015
Family and Consumer Science
Jenna
Hancock
630-681-3261
ext.
3748
Family and Consumer Science
Lisa
Heim
630-681-3416
ext.
3316
Family and Consumer Science
Jennifer
Opatrny
630-681-3194
ext.
3749
Family and Consumer Science
Melissa
Vanderlaan
630-681-3233
ext.
3406
FaCS Lab Aide
Cynthia
Treiber
630-681-3292
ext.
3752
FaCS Preschool Director
Judy
Dane
630-681-3311
ext.
3447
FaCS  Shopper
Patricia
Fornino
630-681-3326
ext.
3016
Family and Consumer Science Department Chair
Laura
Wilkens
630-681-3373
ext.
3747

Fine Arts

Fine Arts
Mark
Hengesh
630-681-3351
ext.
3033
Fine Arts
Katharine
Teesdale
630-681-3268
ext.
3701
Fine Arts: Art
Joyce
Fridlund
630-681-3268
ext.
3701
Fine Arts: Art
Deb
Novak
630-681-3238
ext.
3700
Fine Arts: Music Band Director
Andrew
Burkemper
630-681-3276
ext.
3252
Fine Arts: Music Choral Director
Laura
Johnson
630-681-3231
ext.
3780
Fine Arts: Speech/Theatre
David
Barone
630-681-3185
ext.
3822
Fine Arts: Speech/Theatre
Donna
Burke
630-681-3117
ext.
3820
Fine Arts:  Piano Accompaniest
Tatiana
Kuznetsov
630-681-3180
ext.
3299
Fine Arts Department Chair
Nathan
King
630-681-3308
ext.
3821

Foreign Language

English Language Learners (ELL)
Sharon
Anderson
630-681-3174
ext.
3605
Foreign Language
Antonina
Benigno
630-681-3256
ext.
3745
Foreign Language
Jennifer
Buck-Castaneda
630-681-3125
ext.
3737
Foreign Language
Allyson
Feierberg
630-681-3294
ext.
3740
Foreign Language
Carolyn
Fitzgerald
630-681-3229
ext.
3743
Foreign Language
Alyssa
Godzicki
630-681-3367
ext.
3367
Foreign language
Monica
Guerrero
630-681-3315
ext.
3746
Foreign Language
Susanna
Melon
630-681-3103
ext.
3744
Foreign Language
Monika
Numrich
630-681-3255
ext.
3736
Foreign Language
Sarah
Minogue
630-681-3191
ext.
3742
Foreign Language
Ryan
Royer
630-681-3358
ext.
3735
Foreign Language Department Chair
Tracy
Balhan
630-681-3235
ext.
3219

Guidance

Guidance
Mark
Glenn
630-681-3166
ext.
3208
Guidance
Carole
Gebka
630-681-3138
ext.
3254
Guidance
Jaime
Hajek
630-681-3137
ext.
3725
Guidance
Julie
Himmes (Shannon)
630-681-3230
ext.
3770
Guidance
Kimberly
Munro
630-681-3362
ext.
3362
Guidance
Sean
Thomas
630-681-3289
ext.
3247
Guidance
Miriam
Walton
630-681-3156
ext.
3246
Psychologist
Casey
Pilgeram
630-681-3364
ext.
3364
Psychologist
Kim
Hankes
630-681-3252
ext.
3234
Psychologist
Kathryn
Maday
630-681-3178
ext.
3728
Social Worker
Michelle
Burns
630-681-3298
ext.
3014
Social Worker
Stephanie
Henry
630-681-3363
ext.
3363
Social Worker
Jeff
Money
630-681-3286
ext.
3235
Speech Therapist
Bev
Vosicky
630-681-3299
ext.
3250
Guidance Secretary
Sharon
Aurelius
630-681-3107
ext.
3238
Guidance Secretary
Paula
Diorio
630-681-3257
ext.
3413
Guidance Secretary
Karen
Ledet
630-681-3131
ext.
3244
Registrar
Nancy
Barcelona
630-681-3179
ext.
3242
Guidance Department Chair
Colleen
Joyce
630-681-3121
ext.
3241

Health Services

Nurse
Cynthia
Maloney
630-681-3312
ext.
3842
Nurse
Barbara
Smith
630-681-3322
ext.
3843
Nurses’ Office Secretary
Mary
Jaeger
630-681-3334
ext.
3941
Nurses’ Office Secretary
Amy
Fenney
630-681-3143
ext.
3293

Industrial Technology

Industrial Technology
Douglas
Gorski
630-942-6772
ext.
3755
Industrial Technology
Jonathon
O'Brien
630-681-3112
ext.
3753
Industrial Technology
Jonathan
Pietras
630-681-3338
ext.
3031
Industrial Technology Department Chair
Eric
Day
630-681-3198
ext.
3273

Library and Media

Audio/Visual Director
Eric
Sundquist
630-681-3273
ext.
3295
Audio/Visual Secretary
Stella
Christ-Vogl
630-681-3124
ext.
3296
 
 
 
Library/Media
Nancy
Pierce
630-681-3296
ext.
3847
Library/Media
Kelly
Roberts
630-681-3149
ext.
3292
Library/Media Secretary
Dorothy
Tyderek
630-681-3172
ext.
3845
Library/Media Secretary
Mary Ann
Vazquez
630-681-3316
ext.
3846

Maintenance

Boiler Maintenance
Rob
Bogda
630-681-3169
ext.
3369
Day Foreman
Febe
Sanchez
630-681-3183
ext.
3207
Night Foreman
Eric
Rodriguez

Mathematics

Mathematics
Keilan
Bonner
630-681-3259
ext.
3677
Mathematics
Doug
Boyd
630-681-3207
ext.
3768
Mathematics
Chris
Edwards
630-681-3152
ext.
3761
Mathematics
Jill
Gotter
630-681-3129
ext.
3759
Mathematics
Marc
Hensley
630-681-3188
ext.
3765
Mathematics
Kristin
Kane
630-681-3376
ext.
3860
Mathematics
Grazyna
Moon
630-681-3305
ext.
3764
Mathematics
Sharon
Nelson
630-681-3337
ext.
3030
Mathematics
Robyn
Nielsen
630-681-3321
ext.
3772
Mathematics
Carolyn
O'Donnell
630-681-3114
ext.
3756
Mathematics
Jill
O’Donnell
630-681-3206
ext.
3767
Mathematics
Michael
Pavlakis
630-681-3126
ext.
3758
Mathematics
Josh
Sanew
630-681-3392
ext.
3760
Mathematics
Justine
Schmeski
630-681-3193
ext.
3766
Mathematics
Lindsay
Schultz
630-681-3160
ext.
3763
Mathematics
Paulette
Sokolowski
630-681-3410
ext.
3433
Mathematics
Kristin
Thompson
630-681-3150
ext.
3775
Mathematics
Laura
Throndson
630-681-3213
ext.
3769
Mathematics Department Chair
Michele
Hawbaker
630-681-3159
ext.
3762

Physical Education

Physical Education
Joe
Capalbo
630-681-3133
ext.
3781
Physical Education
Jeff
Cherry
630-681-3133
ext.
3781
Physical Education
Dedra
DeBenedetti
630-681-3382
ext.
3866
Physical Education
Angelo
D'Orio
630-681-3106
ext.
3777
Physical Education
Mark
Hahn
630-681-3173
ext.
3782
Physical Education
Mark
Karwowski
630-681-3263
ext.
3857
Physical Education
Dorothy
O'Malley
630-681-3242
ext.
3018
Physical Education
Richard
Smelko
630-681-3408
ext.
3013
Physical Education/Health
Kassandra
Soderstrom
630-681-3264
ext.
3786
Physical Education
Kristin
Wagner
630-681-3401
ext.
3258
Physical Education/Health
Caroline
Gonzalez
630-681-3300
ext.
3778
Physical Education/Health Department Chair
Gary
Heilers
630-681-3181
ext.
3229

Science

Science
John
Chamberlain
630-681-3132
ext.
3793
Science
Jennifer
Diamantos
630-681-3120
ext.
3788
Science
Adam
Heise
630-681-3165
ext.
3800
Science
Deborah
Karavites-Uhl
630-681-3280
ext.
3798
Science/Instructional Coach
Joe
Kulesza
630-681-3335
ext.
3224
Science
Joe
Larson
630-681-3239
ext.
3224
Science
Brian
Loynachan
630-681-3215
ext.
3803
Science
Bridget
Meyers  
630-681-3282
ext.
3799
Science
Mike
Neenan
630-681-3234
ext.
3794
Science
Radomir
Niewrzol
630-681-3240
ext.
3804
Science
Nancy
Pearson
630-681-3187
ext.
3802
Science
Brian
Quentin
630-681-3406
ext.
3344
Science
Kathy
Rossetti
630-681-3419
ext.
3437
Science
Kim
Saxton
630-681-3271
ext.
3790
Science
Alison
Schewe
630-681-3293
ext.
3805
Science
Kelly
Schimmel
630-681-3274
ext.
3791
Science
Timothy
Schuett
630-681-3265
ext.
3404
Science
Michelle
Schulthies
630-681-3168
ext.
3801
Science
Mervin
Tuzon
630-681-3302
ext.
3792
Science
Steve
Wit
630-681-3290
ext.
3288
Science Lab Aide
Judy
Nichol
 
 
 
Science Department Chair
Eric
Day
630-681-3198
ext.
3237

Social Studies

Social Studies
Erica
Bray-Parker
630-681-3297
ext.
3819
Social Studies
Matt
Carey
630-681-3366
ext.
3511
Social Studies
Neil
Cruz
630-681-3332
ext.
3028
Social Studies
Kevin
Erday
630-681-3402
ext.
3262
Social Studies
Peggy
Franz
630-681-3318
ext.
3811
Social Studies
Christopher
Fridlund
630-681-3220
ext.
3810
Social Studies
Matthew
Guglielmi
630-681-3134
ext.
3815
Social Studies
Brady
Hansen
630-681-3171
ext.
3808
Social Studies
Chris
Hren
630-681-3283
ext.
3816
Social Studies
Matthew
Janecek
630-681-3253
ext.
3806
Social Studies
Justin
Kerwin
630-681-3380
ext.
3864
Social Studies
Kristen
Masse
630-681-3387
ext.
3870
Social Studies
Kristin
Myers
630-681-3418
ext.
3488
Social Studies
Amy
Pokorny
630-681-3250
ext.
3817
Social Studies
Carolyn
Rehak
630-681-3317
ext.
3809
Social Studies / Instructional Coach
Michael
Roethler
630-681-3269
ext.
3814
Social Studies
Jed
Schuldt
630-681-3224
ext.
3807
Social Studies
Nicole
Stadler
630-681-3418
ext.
3024
Social Studies Department Chair
Kevin
Coon
630-681-3266
ext.
3280

Special Education

Special Education
Andrew
Adduci
630-681-3245
ext.
3536
Special Education
Hayley
Artis
630-681-3225
ext.
3243
Special Education
John
Baloun
630-681-3952
ext.
3436
Special Education
Jennifer
Boulton
630-681-3331
ext.
3027
Special Education
Anastasia
Brogan
630-681-3343
ext.
3345
Special Education
Amelia
Burford
630-681-3127
ext.
3829
Special Education
Michael
Dietmeyer
630-681-3309
ext.
3216
Special Education
Mimi
DiLeonardi
630-681-3203
ext.
3826
Special Education
Jeff
Edwards
630-681-3211
ext.
3539
Special Education
Laura
Edwards
630-681-3175
ext.
3419
Special Education
George
Felt
630-681-3404
ext.
3408
Special Education
Erica
Filyo
630-681-3196
ext.
3240
Special Education
David
Hennessey
630-681-3381
ext.
3865
Special Education
Kristin
Kane
630-681-3376
ext.
3860
Special Education
Michelle
Leahy
630-681-3901
ext.
3265
Special Education
Caren
Lund
630-681-3217
ext.
3837
Special Education
Michael
McCormick
630-681-3388
ext.
3270
Special Education
Sara
Michelini
630-681-3383
ext.
3878
Special Education
Frank
Neuner
630-681-3385
ext.
3855
Special Education
Dino
Petrin
630-681-3140
ext.
3606
Special Education
Mary Kay
Rensch
630-681-3345
ext.
3325
Special Education
Jaimee
Schackmann
630-681-3393
ext.
3873
Special Education
Heather
Sparks
630-681-3210
ext.
3540
Special Education
David
Stanfield
630-681-3232
ext.
3405
Special Education
Melanie
Unterman
630-681-3304
ext.
3838
Special Education
Patricia
Wales
630-681-3407
ext.
3441
Special Education
Jay
Westra
630-681-3227
ext.
3824
Special Education
Samuel
Wilson
630-681-3336
ext.
3278
Special Education
Michelle
Yudys
630-681-3348
ext.
3032
Special Education Aide
Jose
Alfaro
 
 
Special Education Aide
Nancy
Austin
 
 
Specail Education Aide
Arlita
Ancheta
Special Education Aide
Rebecca
Anderson
Special Education Aide
Meena
Desai
 
 
Special Education Aide
Donna
Dluzen
 
 
Special Education Aide
Karen
Esposito
630-681-3154
ext.
3833
Special Education Aide
Joseph
Gomez
Special Education Aide
Donald
Hoener
Special Education Aide
Charity
Hoogenboom
 
 
Special Education Aide
Renee
Hrynewycz
 
 
Special Educaiton Aide
Melanie
Kahn
Special Education Aide
Judith
Mahoney
 
 
Special Education Aide
Danielle
Nikel
 
 
Special Education Aide
Samantha
Nikel
Special Education Aide
Lisa
Palmisano
 
 
Special Education Aide
Kristine
Santino
Special Education Aide
Kundan
Soni
 
 
Special Education Aide
Caryn
Weldon
Special Education Aide
Julie
White
Special Education Aide
Debra
Wilcoxen
 
 
Special Education Secretary
Janene
Matrisciano
630-681-3340
ext.
3221
Special Education Secretary
Darlene
Kling
630-681-3307
ext.
3410
Special Education Department Chair
Tina
Saviano
630-681-3128
ext.
3830